i (heart) videoblogs and comments!

Saturday, June 19, 2004

ok last one for now

Firsts:
First job::hmm babysitting
First screen name::i cant remember, it was something like enh782 or something weird, my dad made it up
First funeral::um i think it was my great uncle robert
First pet::scruffy, my dog
First piercing/tattoo::my ears, but they've closed up
First credit card::none
First Kiss::mark
First one that mattered::mark
First love::mark
First enemy::hmm.. ah. clarissa
First big trip::eh ohio
First concert::the san antonio symphony
First musician you remember hearing in your house::peter paul and mary
Lasts:
Last car ride::from sara's house to my house
Last kiss::mark
Last library book checked out::umm... sadly.. i cant remember
Last movie watched::the end of pretty in pink
Last beverage drank::a glass of ice water
Last food consumed::dark chocolate with almonds
Last phone call::heh, sara's mom just called, said she missed me, asked what i was doing...
Last CD played::i have itunes dont play cds
Last annoyance::mom
Last soda drank::um cant remember
Last ice cream eaten::i had a strawberry shake yesterday
Last shirt worn::my sophomore zacatecas trip t-shirt
Last website visited::sara's blog
Now:
Single or Taken::taken
Sex::female
Birthday::may 8
Sign::taurus
Siblings::emily
Hair color::brown
Eye color::brown/hazel
Shoe size::8
Height::5' 2
Right now, what are you:
Wearing::my new horrorpops t shirt, capris with the striped colored belt
Drinking::nothing
Thinking about::food
Listening to::timothy by jet
Watching::nothing
Feeling::hungry

I'm bored... brought to you by BZOINK!

they just keep coming!!!

Have you ever?!
have you ever tripped over something in public and got hurt real bad?:no
have you ever done somethin HECKA stupid and people have never 4gotten it?:not that i can think of
have you evergot made at something and hit it and it broke?:no i dont think so
have you ever lost any money?:yes
have you ever got in trouble with the cops?:no
have you ever pissed in your pants?:yes
have you ever been in love?:yes
have you ever wanted to be loved?:yes
have you ever cried yourself to sleep over someone?:yes
have you ever wished you were someone else?:yes
have you ever been jealous over someone becuz they are with some1 you like?:no, but i have been jealous of someone when they had a relationship that i wished i had
have you ever wished you can die?:no
have you ever tried to kill yourself?how?:no
have you ever loved somebody so bad..you can't sleep at night?:yes
this or that?
cried yourself to sleep or stayed up all night thinking?:yes, both especially the second, do it all the time
tried to count to count the stars or how many hairs you have on your head?:yes both
punk music or emo music?:punk
taking back sunday or Coheed and Cambria or neither?:uh i dunno either of them
black nail polish or pink nail polish?:um neither
mexican food or asain food?:ooh depends on my mood
Hott Topic or Forever 21?:neither
Lip stick or Lip gloss?:lip gloss every once in a while
night or day?:both
light colors dark colors?:depends on my mood
singing or dancing?:i dunno, i dont dance too much but it is kinda fun, so's singing, but not like performing just singing to my itunes
dogs or cats?:both
T.V or online?:online
Rap or Punk?:punk

what you think? done this? like this or that? brought to you by BZOINK!

so many surveys!!!!


Basics
Name:sarah
Age:16
Gender:female
Location:San Antonio
Birthday:May 8
Occupation:student
Maritial status:boyfriend
Height:5' 2
Eye colour:hazel/brown
Hair colour:brown
Piercings:none
Tattoos:none
This or That?
AIM or MSN:AIM
DVD or VHS:DVD
Coke or Pepsi:neither really
Love or Lust:love
Indoors or Outdoors:outdoors except when there are mosquitos
Self employed or Employee:student
Smoker or Non smoker:non
Christina Aguilera or Britney Spears:neither
Vanilla or Chocolate:vanilla
Canada or USA:hmm i'd like to live in canada... maybe...
School or Jail:ooh, i'd have to go with school
Black and white or Colour:colour
Pro-choice or Pro-life:choice
Morning or Night:night
Shower or Bath:shower
Halloween or Valentines:umm halloween
Randomness
What's your biggest phobia:death
If you were in a band, what would you call it:umm.. i dunno
Do you like to wear matching socks:no
How many pillows do you sleep with:one usually
Ever been arrested:nope
What is the dumbest song ever:ooh thats a toughy
Are you allergic to anything:um maybe penacillin
Do you know HTML:do i know it?
Do you own a website:yeah, but i dont update it
If not, would you ever concider making one:
What's your favourite TV show:um i guess that 70s show.. ooh! or Queer Eye!
Do you like going to the Drive-In:-sigh- i've never been, i wanted to go today but instead i'm doing tons of surveys
Ever been through a Drive-Thru backwords:uh no, but i walked through a drive thru once
What colour is your toothbrush:purple
Word Association
Magazine:macworld
Socks:shoes
God:love
Music:good
Medal:win
Explorer:dora... heh
Slipped:fell
Party:fun
Kitchen:food
Parent:mom
Have you ever ..
been suspended:nope
been on TV:yeah i think so
been in love:yes
traveled to more then 3 countrys::-( no
been stalked:no, not that i know of
won a radio contest:nope
under-gone a major operation:no
The Future
Do you ever want to get married:i dont know yet
How many children would you like:i dont know yet
Where would you want your dream wedding to be held:hmm prolly a pretty garden or something
What is your dream job:viideo editor
What are some countries you would like to visit:ooh! mexico, canada, italy, france, ireland, spain, austrailia, japan... so many more!
Where will you be at the age of 50:hmm i dont know, i'll find out when i get there
What is ..
the phrase you use most:i'd have to say it's "i love you"
the first thing you thought of when you got up this morning:damn this air matress is so uncomfortable
the last image or thought you go to sleep with at night:usually whatever i was doing that day
the best name for a butler:uh... i dunno
your greatest fear:death
your greatest accomplishment so far:hmm maybe U
your most missed memory:hmm i guess it's when we still had verdi at saysi
your childhood posession:i have several
your favourite magazine:hmm i dunno
the temperature right now:i dunno, who cares? its comfortable, but thats because i have central air and a ceiling fan
Favourites
Type of music:oh so many, ska, 60's rock, psychobilly, rockabilly, 60's folk, some classic rock... so much more
Colour:all of 'em
Actor/ Actress:i dunno
Spice Girl:heh, um i once dressed as scary but my favorite has to be sporty
Backstreet Boy:uh... i dont know any backstreet boys.
TV show:queer eye or that 70's show
CD:lots revolver-beatles, white album-beatles, clandestino-manu chao, graceland-paul simon, 20 years of tmbg, why they rock so hard-RBF, Still Standing, chutes too narrow-shins..
Food/ Beverage:indian food
Subject in school:hmm this year it was english and film critique
Holiday:i dunno
Naughty, naughty
Do you drink:no
Do you do drugs:no
If yes, do you deal drugs:no
Do you smoke:no
Do you steal:no
Do you lie:sometimes
Have you been arrested:no
Have you ever harmed anyone else:im sure
Have you ever OD'd on any substance:on
Have you ever bought/ sold illegal things to minors:no
School
What grade are you in:i'll be a junior
What\'s your favourite subject:you just asked me that
What\'s your least favourite subject:ew! chemestry!
What\'s your locker combination:i cant remember
Do you share a locker with anyone:i did this past year with some kid named forest. but he never used it
Are you failing any classes:no, no one's on
Do you get sent to the office often:no
What\'s your Grade Point Average (GPA):i dunno i havnt gotten my report card

Randomoscity brought to you by BZOINK!

another survey!!!


What comes to mind when you hear..
..snow?:ohio
..rain?:forest
..tornado?:oklahoma
..summer love?:grease
..Jon?:hinojosa
..Mike?:shrader.. i dont think i spelled that right
..Shea?:huh?
..banana?:pet
..dizzy?:whoa!
..Laura?:Dehart
..Juan?:carlos
..car?:bug
..white?:black
..peppermint?:chewy
..New Found Glory?:pop
..placebo?:umm
..orange juice?:glass
..candid camera?:white
..sister?:emily
..brother?:sister
..hate?:love
..school?:summer assignment
..President?:bush
..football?:helmet
..rap?:crap
..pop?:hilary
..rock?:beatles
..punk?:show
..sex?:drugs and rock & roll
..death?:grave
..baby?:bottle
..duuude?:stupid
..the end?:over

The Survey Where You Say The First Word That Comes To Mind. Yay. brought to you by BZOINK!

About You:
What is your full name?:Sarah Robin
When is your Birthday?:May 8
Where were you born?:San Antonio
Hair Colour::brown
Eyecolour::brown/hazel
Height::5' 2"
Weight::um.. i believe it's around 120
siblings and names::younger sister emily
glasses/contacts::glasses or contacts, usually glasses
peircings/tattoos::nope
have you ever had braces?:yes
Favourites:
Colour::i dont have a favourite
Holiday::um... i dunno i like a lot of 'em
band::same as above
song::ooh even harder
tv show::hmm.. dont watch much tv but that 70's show can be funny
movie::impossible!
video game::huh?
stuffed animal::tiny my bear
person::lots
food::ooh indian food
animal::umm..
scent::hmm
cereal::honey bunches of oats
cartoon::Homestar Runner
website::Homestar Runner
Do You:
have a job?:no
play an instrument?:used to play clarinet
like to sing?:sometimes
have a cell phone?:yes
have a crush on someone?who?:yes, mark ;-) im your secret admirerer!! :-p
exercise daily?:-sigh- no..
have more than 5 tvs in your house?:ha! no
like school?:no
Have You Ever:
snuck out of the house?:nope
cried to get out of trouble?:yes
gotten lost in your town?:yes many times
been anywhere outside of canada?:uh.. yeah.. never been to canada
stolen anything?:no
had a serious surgery?:nope
cried over a boy/girl?:um.. yeah. even though i vowed never to.
done drugs?:nope
drank?:just a few sips
got into a fist fight?:nope
been in love?:yes
ran over an animal and killed it?:no
broken a bone?:no
gotten stitches?:nope
bitten someone?:uh yeah
Whens The Last Time You:
saw a movie in theaters?:spring summer fall winter and spring with sara
had a party?:my birthday party
got sick?:um, i dont remember
cursed::hmm i dunno, i had to watch my mouth cause i was around sara's lil' sister this weekend, i guess saying stupid in front of her counts.
was annoyed? by who?:oh probably my mom
cried?:um cant remember
drank alcohol?:that first friday a long time ago when we went to that lady's house and she was selling shoes she had painted and she gave us wine and fruit.
This or That:
fruit/vegetables::mmm both!
black/white::um both
guys/girls::both
pillows/blankets::both
boxers/breifs::breifs...
night/day::both
sunrise/sunset::both :-P
summer/winter::winter
meat/vegetarian::vegetarian!!!
pants/shorts::pants
headache/stomach ache::headache
cake/pie::mmmm pie...
chocolate/vanilla:mmm vanilla
Friendship:
how many friends do you have?:how many? i dunno..
who are your closest friends?:mark, sara, christine, brian
have you ever liked oneof your friends?:yes
have you ever lost a friend?:umm yes, i've yet to find my friend briane i knew her 5th grade year. we went to girl scout camp together that summer, and after that, she moved and i never saw her again :'(
whats the nicest thing you have ever done for a friend?:hmm i dunno
whats the nicest thing a friend has ever done for you?:hmm lotsa things
what friend have you known the longest?:sara
how often are you with your friends?:oh everyday.
Love and such:
Have you ever been in love?:yes
with who?:Mark
are you single/seeing anyone/in a long term relationship?:Mark, its been over 8 months :-)
whats your idea of the perfect date?:hmm i dunno, one with the person i love
whats the best thing about the opposite sex?:the best thing? i dunno, it depends who you're talking about, they're all different
whats the best experience you have had with the opposite sex?:hmm i dunno
do you think love is a load of crap?:no
whats your definition of love?:love is a very general word, i dont have enough room...
I:
love::mark, sara, movies
want::a car
need::more time
am::a unique girl
feel::kinda overwhelmed and stressed
hate::hate
miss::verdi
would rather::be watching a good movie
am tired of::being under 18
am annoyed by::oh, you know... ned :-P
will always::be out of the ordinary
Would you Ever:
sky dive/bungee jump?:hmm maybe
not take a shower for a week?:sure why not
ask someone out?:yeah
lie to someone to make them think better of you?:i try hard not to
visit a foreign country for more than a month?:definately!
go scuba diving?:maybe, but i hear you get really bad ear infections...
write a book?:i dunno
become a rockstar?:nah prolly not
Last Questions:
did you enjoy this survey?:it was alright
say something nice about the person who sent it to you::
what time is it now?:8:10 pm
are you bored?:oh maybe a little
any last words::

really long survey... brought to you by BZOINK!

Thursday, June 17, 2004

[x] Part 1 -- The Basics [x]
What's your name? :::sarah
Birthplace :::San Antonio, TX
Age :::16
Age you act :::eh depends who i'm with and where i am
Current location :::my room, in San Antonio, TX
Eye color :::brown
Hair color :::brown
Right, lefty or ambidextrous? :::right
Zodiac sign? :::taurus
Height? :::5' 2"
[x] Part 2 -- Describe... [x]
Your heritage/nationality :::3/4's irish, 1/4th english
Your hair :::curly, frizzy bleh
Your fears :::death
Your perfect room :::hmm.. one with a computer and a bed
What you practically do in a day :::this summer, wake up, do some of my summer assignment, saysi: film, edit, goof off, eat, come home and talk on the phone and get on the computer
[x] Part 3 -- What is/are... [x]
Words you overuse :::w00t!
Phrases you overuse :::umm im sure there are some but i cant think of any
Your first thought when you wake up :::aarrgghhh!!! i hate you school!!!
Your greatest accomplishment :::hmm
Something you want to do :::edit stuff
[x] Part 4 -- This or that [x]
Pepsi or Coke :::eh pepsi i guess, i try not to drink either
McDonald's or Burger Kings :::neither
Britney Spears or Christina Aguilera :::neither
Chocolate or vanilla :::depends on my mood
Adidas or Nike :::neither
Black or white :::both
Bills or Coins ((Think $$$)) :::uh.. bills? unless im in mexico! i love paying with peso coins! :-D
Burgers or hot dogs :::vegi burgers
Egypt or France :::ooh... hmm... so difficult!
Rock or rap :::uh.. rock
[x] Part 5 -- Do you...[x]
Smoke :::nope
Cuss :::yes when it's appropriate
Sing well :::nah
Sing in the shower :::once in a while
Talk to yourself --a lot-- :::yes! a lot! ;-)
Believe in yourself :::yes most of the time
Like taking these longass surveys? :::sometimes
Play an instrument :::used to play the clarinet
Want to go to college? :::yes
Want to get married? :::hmm... not sure
Want to have children? :::maybe, after i travel the world and have a steady income
Think you're a health freak? :::nah
Get along with your parents :::mostly
Get along with your siblings? :::mostly
Think you're popular :::uh... depends what you mean by popular, i have a lot of friends...
[x] Part 6 -- In the past month have you..[x]
Gone out of state :::-sigh- no
Drank alchohal :::nope
Smoke :::nope
Get high :::nope
Done any drugs :::i took some advil. does that count?
Eaten an entire box of oreos :::nah
Been on stage :::nope
Gone skinny dipping :::no
Been dumped :::no
Dyed your hair :::i died marks. not mine
Stolen anything :::nope
[x] Part 7 -- Your friends! =D [x]
Craziest :::uh.. they're all pretty crazy
Loudest :::brian
Most shy :::hmm
Blondest :::huh?
Smartest :::hmm.. they're all smart in their own way!
Kindest :::molly
Best personality :::impossible to choose
Most talented :::also impossible. sara, mark, brian, all very talented
Best singer :::i dunno prolly sara
Most ghetto :::eh?
Drama Queen ((or King XP)) :::brian! drama queen!
Pain in the ass :::hmm
The one you just want to strangle to death ((Homer Simpson style)):::nah
Funniest :::i dunno
Best person for advice :::sara or sometimes harris.
Dependable :::sara, mark
Trustworthy :::mark, sara
Druggie :::uh..
Most likely to end up in jail :::uh..
Person you've known the longest :::sara
[x] Part 8 -- The Last... [x]
Last dream :::hmm it involved mark and i escaping from something on a mountain and hiding in some house, running across some middle aged couple making out and sara had a giant bed!
Last nightmare :::hmm.. cant remember
Car ride :::uh yesterday
Last time you cried :::hmm
Last movie seen :::spring, summer, fall, winter and spring
Last movie rented :::LOTR
Last book read :::The Color of Water
Last word said :::ok
Last curse word said :::damn probably
Last time you laugh :::heh, i laugh all the time, i dont document my laughs!
Last phone call :::last night, mark
Last CD played :::i dunno, i listen to my itunes, right now, listening to me first and the gimme gimmes
Last song you listened to :::all my lovin cover by me first
Last annoyance :::emily got some stupid stain on my new saysi shirt she wasnt even supposed to be wearing! argh!
Last IM :::harris last night
Last weird encounter :::hmm thats a pretty constant thing as well
Last person you hugged :::mark... or maybe my mom.
Last person you yelled at :::emily
Last time you wore a skirt :::uh..... wow. its been a while
Last time you've been evil :::i dunno
Sarcastic? :::dunno
Last time you fought with your parents :::i argue and protest a lot, never really fought
Last time you wished upon a star :::hmm.. dont remember
Played Truth or Dare :::cant remember that either
Spent quality time alone :::all the time
[x] Part 9 -- I swear this is the last one! -- Randomness [x]
Are you talking to someone on AIM :::no, no one's on
Do you feel lonely :::nah
Ever TP'd someone's house :::nope
How about egging someone's house :::no
Do you not like dislike not like me? :::huh!?
Ain't Eminem and 50 Cent just fine? :::wha!?
Yo Momma :::uh...
Ever been so hungry you felt like you could eat the person next to you? :::no im a vegetarian
What do you think of George Bush? :::he's an idiot! Say no more in 2004!
Any secret fetishes? :::hmm.. nah
Do you like to wear chains? O_o :::chains?
How many languages do you speak? :::english, a tiny bit of russian and some spanish
Damn.. are your fingers tired? Cause mine sure are! :::nah
Glad this is over? ((Say yes and I'll stalk you =P)) :::i dunno

Bored? ((Over 100 questions)) brought to you by BZOINK!

Tuesday, June 01, 2004

woohoo! new template!

uh oh... only 5.54 GB available on this mac. time for some summer cleaning